Welcome Bonus 250% up to $5,000

Cryptocurrency deposits; code KOALAFUN

Two Up Casino Welcome Bonus: Match Offers and Wagering Rules

The Two Up Casino Welcome Bonus gives you several ways to start, including a 250% match up to $5,000 for cryptocurrency deposits and a 200% match for other deposits. For Two Up Australia players, the important details are the minimum deposit, the wagering calculation and which games count towards playthrough.

Players Also Enjoy

Firefighters

Firefighters

kagaming

Porko Wins

Porko Wins

amusnet

Coin Flynn Deluxe

Coin Flynn Deluxe

onlyplay

Return to Paris

Return to Paris

bsg

Wild Weather

Wild Weather

tomhornnative

Book Of Witchcraft

Book Of Witchcraft

retrogaming

Welcome bonus options: choose the offer that fits your deposit

The main offer is a 250% match up to $5,000 on cryptocurrency deposits. It needs a minimum deposit of $25, carries 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, and uses the code KOALAFUN. The offer is valid twice for new players. If you are funding your account another way, a 200% match up to $5,000 is available with a $25 minimum deposit, 35× wagering and no code required.

Contents
OfferDepositWageringHow to claim
250% up to $5,000 for cryptocurrency deposits$25 minimum35× deposit + bonusUse KOALAFUN; valid twice for new players
200% up to $5,000 for other deposits$25 minimum35× deposit + bonusNo code required
320% first deposit match$25 minimum30× deposit + bonusUse CHIPY320; pokies and specialty games only

There are other match structures too. A 250% match can apply to both the first and second deposit with 35× wagering, while a 300% match also carries 35× wagering. The 320% first-deposit option has no maximum cashout and is restricted to pokies and specialty games, so it suits players who want a larger match and are happy to stay within those categories.

Wagering: how the 30× and 35× playthrough works

For the main 250% and 200% matches, wagering is 35× the combined value of your deposit and bonus. The 320% first-deposit match uses 30× the same combined figure. Each bet reduces the remaining requirement by the amount wagered, so the target falls gradually as you play.

Game typeContribution
Pokies, video pokies, keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker20%
Card games20%

A 100% contribution means the full value of an eligible bet counts towards the target. With a 20% contribution, only one-fifth of the wager counts. For example, a $10 video poker bet contributes $2 to the wagering total, while a $10 pokie bet contributes $10.

Worked examples using the $25 minimum deposit

  • With the 250% cryptocurrency offer, a $25 deposit creates a $62.50 bonus. The combined balance is $87.50, and 35× wagering produces a target of $3,062.50.
  • With the 200% non-cryptocurrency offer, a $25 deposit creates a $50 bonus. The combined balance is $75, and 35× wagering produces a target of $2,625.
  • With the 320% first-deposit offer, a $25 deposit creates an $80 bonus. The combined balance is $105, and 30× wagering produces a target of $3,150.

These examples show turnover, not a predicted result. Your balance can rise or fall while you work through the target, and gambling always involves real financial risk. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: check the contribution rate for the game you plan to play before assuming every dollar wagered will count in full.

Cashout rules: understand the bonus balance before you play

The 320% first-deposit match has no maximum cashout. For bonuses with unlimited cashout, the bonus amount itself cannot be withdrawn, while winnings above the bonus amount can be withdrawn after the playthrough is complete.

Some other bonus structures have a maximum cashout instead. When that applies, any amount above the stated limit is removed from the balance after you meet the wagering requirement. This makes the offer's cashout rule just as important as its match percentage.

  • Check whether the offer has unlimited cashout or a stated maximum.
  • Keep the deposit and bonus figures in mind when calculating the wagering target.
  • Use games with the highest stated contribution if you want your turnover to build more directly.
  • Remember that video poker and card games contribute 20%, rather than 100%.

How to claim the welcome bonus without missing a term

Take a minute to choose the structure before you open the cashier. Once you Login, the practical order is simple: select the deposit route, confirm the minimum, apply the matching offer and then play within the eligible categories.

  1. Choose the deposit route

    Decide whether you want the 250% cryptocurrency offer, the 200% offer for other deposits or the 320% first-deposit match. The deposit method determines which structure fits.

  2. Check the minimum

    The main welcome offers require at least $25. Make sure the amount you plan to deposit meets that threshold before confirming the transaction.

  3. Apply the relevant offer

    Use KOALAFUN for the 250% cryptocurrency match or CHIPY320 for the 320% first-deposit match. The 200% offer for other deposits does not require a code.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Complete the deposit using the selected method. The bonus percentage is then calculated from the qualifying deposit amount.

  5. Play within the right categories

    Pokies, video pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Video poker and card games contribute at 20%, while the 320% offer is limited to pokies and specialty games.

  6. Track the target before withdrawing

    Each bet reduces the remaining wagering requirement by the amount that counts for that game. Wait until the relevant playthrough is complete before requesting a payout.

A quick Review of the match, wagering rate and cashout treatment can save you from choosing an offer that does not suit your usual games. The Games Online selection includes pokies, live dealer games, table games, video poker, keno and scratch cards, so the contribution rules are worth keeping beside you while deciding.

Deposits and account currency: what Australian players should know

Two Up Casino supports USD and EUR account currencies. You select the currency during registration, and it cannot be changed afterwards, so make that choice carefully before funding the account.

Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Neosurf, PayPal, bank wire and cryptocurrency. Crypto options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Dogecoin, Solana, Binance Coin, Cardano and Shiba Inu. Minimum deposits range from $25 to $50 depending on the method, while the main welcome offers require $25.

ItemTerm
Maximum deposit per transaction$1,000
Casino deposit feeNone
Possible extra costThird-party processor fees may apply
Crypto verificationBlockchain verification is required

Cryptocurrency deposits are processed immediately, although blockchain verification can take time. Two Up Casino also accepts CashApp-issued cards through the credit or debit card method, and prepaid or gift cards can be used when they are open for international online purchases.

Withdrawals after wagering: limits, documents and timing

After the qualifying playthrough is complete, withdrawals can be requested through Visa, Mastercard or wire transfer. The minimum withdrawal is $100 and the maximum is $2,000 per transaction. The weekly withdrawal limit is $2,000, while VIP players may ask their personal Account Manager to review a higher limit.

ItemTerm
Withdrawal methodsVisa, Mastercard and wire transfer
Minimum per withdrawal$100
Maximum per withdrawal$2,000
Weekly limit$2,000
Processing time3-7 business days

New players complete KYC approval before requesting a withdrawal. Approval can take up to 3 business days. The documents include a coloured copy of your ID showing both sides, a colour copy of the card used with the first 6 and last 4 digits visible, and a utility bill or official document dated within 3 months showing your full name and current physical address.

The card used for a withdrawal must have funded the account; otherwise, wire transfer is used. Two Up Casino does not charge withdrawal fees, although bank processor fees may apply. The casino may combine several withdrawal requests into fewer transactions up to the weekly maximum, and winnings may be paid in instalments according to player class.

Support and account controls while you use the offer

Support is available 24/7 through English live chat, email and telephone, with Australian and international numbers. A personal Account Manager is assigned to players and can help with deposit limit settings, VIP withdrawal reviews and account questions.

You can set a deposit limit by contacting the Account Manager. A 24-hour notice is required, and changes are implemented within 24 hours. Player class is based on depositing or gaming activity; VIP players receive faster withdrawals and may have higher weekly limits reviewed.

Two Up Casino is operated by Blue Media N.V., registered in Curaçao, under Curaçao eGaming master licence 365/JAZ. The account uses 128-bit SSL encryption and two-step account verification. One account per player is permitted.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the main Two Up Casino Welcome Bonus?

The main offer is a 250% match up to $5,000 for cryptocurrency deposits. It requires a $25 minimum deposit, uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus and is claimed with KOALAFUN.

Is there a welcome offer for deposits that are not cryptocurrency?

Yes. A 200% match up to $5,000 is available for other deposits, with a $25 minimum deposit and 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. No code is required.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

For the 250% and 200% matches, multiply the deposit plus bonus by 35. The 320% first-deposit match uses 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Pokies, video pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and card games contribute 20%, so only one-fifth of each wager counts towards the target.

Does the 320% welcome offer have a maximum cashout?

The 320% first-deposit offer has no maximum cashout. It is limited to pokies and specialty games and uses 30× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What is the minimum withdrawal after completing the bonus terms?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Withdrawals can be made through Visa, Mastercard or wire transfer, with a $2,000 maximum per transaction and a $2,000 weekly limit.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 3-7 business days. New-player KYC approval can take up to 3 business days, and all required documents must be approved before you request a payout.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need a coloured copy of your ID showing the front and back, a colour copy of the payment card with the first 6 and last 4 digits visible, and a utility bill or official document dated within 3 months showing your full name and current physical address.